PRIVACY POLICY

Jerasia Apparel Sdn Bhd operates the online store Trio2u.com, and received and collects information about you solely for its own use.

We know that you care how information about you is used and shared, and that it is used carefully. This Privacy Policy describes our practices with regards to Personal Data Protection Act 2010. By visiting this website, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

We undertake not to sell your data to third parties. If required by law, your data will be disclosed to third parties. By agreeing to this Privacy Policy, you understand and consent to the transfer and storage of your data as described herein. In all other cases, data will not be transferred without obtaining your prior consent unless we are allowed to do so by law.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA IS COLLECTED?
To register with our website, you only need to enter your full name, mobile number, email address and a password. An option not to receive any newsletters from us is included during the registration process. Trio2u.com will also collect the following information when you sign up for an account if you choose to provide it:-
  • additional contact
  • numbers billing address
  • shipping address
  • place of employment

WEB ANALYTICS
Web analytics is a method for collecting and assessing the behaviour of visitors to websites and (mobile) applications. This includes the analysis of traffic patterns in order, for example, to determine the frequency of visits to certain parts of a website or (mobile) application, or to find out what information and services our visitors are most interested in. Web analytics are carried out by Google Analytics and/or other selected parties.

DATA PROVIDED BY YOURSELF
We collect personal information which you provide to us. This includes, but is not limited to:
  • your contact information, including your (first and last) name, (billing or delivery) address, email address and your telephone number. We need your email address and telephone number so that we may contact you if we have questions or information for you regarding your order;
  • other information required to be able to process your order, such as information concerning the products you have ordered, the billing and delivery address, banking and/or credit card details;
  • if you have contacted customer service, the details of this contact and the contact history.

All of this data is characterised by the fact that you have provided this information yourself. We use this information for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. You can always have your personal data corrected or object to further processing.

HOW THE COLLECTED DATA IS USED
The information gathered is used to provide a better shopping experience and to provide offers regarding the products. The personal data is also used for the purpose of fulfilling your order. An example of this would be to inform you that your order has been shipped.

If you have given your consent to receive newsletters, we will send them to you. If you have given us your consent during a sale of a product or service, we may inform you about similar products and services. We may also contact you to seek your feedback after a sale of a product or service. In case of an interrupted sales process we will send you a reminder.

RIGHT TO REQUEST CORRECTION
Subject to any exceptions under applicable laws, you have the right to request to correct, supplement, delete or block the personal data stored about you by using the contact details in the Contact Us section below.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
Trio2u.com pledges to adhere to the fundamental principles of Data Protection. We will regularly review our Privacy Notice in order to ensure that it is free of errors, is clearly visible on our website, contains all the required information and is implemented in full. This Privacy Policy may be changed from time to time in order to keep pace with new developments and opportunities relating to the Internet. We will not restrict your rights granted in accordance with this Privacy Policy without your explicit consent. Significant changes to the policy will be indicated here together with an updated version of the Privacy Policy.